Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Saint Gregory the Great Catholic School

  • Mrs. DeAnn Allen

    4th Grade Homeroom
  • Mrs. Claudia Arranaga

    Cafeteria Manager
  • Mrs. Vyonne Barloco-Flores

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Sylvia Bendele

    Before and After School Director
  • Mr. Billy Blackman Jr.

    PK 3-8th Grade P.E. Teacher, Assistant Athletic Director
  • Mrs. Ada Bogran

    Early Childhood and Elementary Spanish Teacher, Dyslexia Interventionist
  • Mrs. Sylvia Bogran

    Counselor
  • Mrs. Priscilla Brill

    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms. Martha Ann Burch

    8th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit Religion
  • Father Rudy Carrola

    Pastor
  • Mr. Rey Conchas

    PK3-8th Grade P.E. Teacher
  • Mrs. Ana Cortez

    Athletics Director
  • Mr. Don Cortez

    P.E. Assistant Coach
  • Mrs. Imedla De Los Santos

    SFA Teacher and Instructional Assistant
  • Mrs. Melissa Dewey

    PK4 Teacher
  • Mrs. Lisa Fernandez

    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms. Julie Floyd

    5th Grade Homeroom
  • Sister Cabrini Foley

    Instructional Assistant
  • Ms. Gabriela Garza

    6th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit Science
  • Mrs. Suzette Gimbel

    8th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit ELAR
  • Ms. Esmerelda Gonzalez

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. John Gutierrez

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction
  • Mrs. Linda Hoover

    Business Office Manager
  • Mrs. Sharon Hutzler

    PK3 Teacher
  • Mr. Chris Klepinger

    IT
  • Mrs. Belinda Lopez

    Bookkeeper
  • Mr. Daniel Martinez

    Principal
  • Mrs. Diana Martinez

    Nurse
  • Mrs. Marisol Martinez

    7th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit Spanish
  • Ms. Martha Martinez

    Cafeteria Chef
  • Mrs. Sara Martinez

    Grades K-5 STREAM Teacher
  • Mrs. Rosemarie Mayhan

    Grades 6-8 STREAM Teacher
  • Mrs. Marisol Millican

    Fine Arts Rotation Teacher
  • Mrs. Andrea Newman-Caro

    Librarian & Student Services Coordinator
  • Ms. Rosalinda Ortiz

    Director of Advancement and Enrollment
  • Mr. Alfred Perales

    Head of Maintenance
  • Ms. Valeria Perez

    4th Grade Homeroom
  • Mr. Jose Ramos

    6th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit Math
  • Mrs. Elaine Rivera

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Danielle Rodriguez

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Hope Rodriguez

    Administrative Assistant to Advancement & Enrollment
  • Ms. Laura Rodriguez '06

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Tatiana Rodriguez

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Sandra Rosales

    Academic Interventionist/ SFA Coordinator
  • Mrs. Nancy Russell '78

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Clarissa Sandoval

    Library Manager
  • Sister Judy Sheffler

    Director of Campus Ministry
  • Sister Marcelle Stos SSND

    Director of Mission Effectiveness
  • Mrs. Judith Vasquez '80

    PK4 Teacher
  • Mrs. JoAnn Watts

    Volunteer Instructional Assistant
  • Mrs. Maria Zertuche

    7th Grade Homeroom, Upper Unit History